State

Start: February 15, 2019 @ 10:00am

End: February 16, 2019

Location: Tacoma Dome - Tacoma, WA

Competition: Tournament

Result: 5th Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
120 Xavier Zavala 3rd
132 Austin Almaguer 1st
145 Kevin Cornejo 4th
195 Jacob Olson 3rd
220 Ben Hollenberg 2nd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
220 Ben Hollenberg Camacho Odea Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Galloway Cleveland Win - Decision
220 Ben Hollenberg Perry Kelso Win - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg McCluskey Squalicum Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Anderson Shelton Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Flynn Gig Harbor Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Howard Mercer Island Loss - Decision
195 Jacob Olson DeGrandpre Hudson's Bay Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Englehart Eastside Catholic Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Zeutschel Bethel Loss - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Meier Shelton Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Hahn Arlington Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Fowler Kelso Loss - Decision
132 Austin Almaguer Haney Mt. Spokane Win - Major Decision
132 Austin Almaguer Ortega Stanwood Win - Technical Fall
132 Austin Almaguer Wilcox Prairie Win - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Rapelje Edmonds-Woodway Win - Decision
120 Xavier Zavala Messman Mountain View Win - Decision
120 Xavier Zavala Mokmouen Lincoln Win - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Allen Peninsula Win - Decision
120 Xavier Zavala Ramos Kennewick Win - Decision
120 Xavier Zavala Lee Meadowdale Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Johnson Peninsula Loss - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Allred Shelton Win - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Damon Nathan Hale Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Good Shorecrest Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Oyola Bethel Win - Technical Fall
132 Austin Almaguer Simorato Oak Harbor Win - Technical Fall
120 Xavier Zavala Mokmouen Lincoln Loss - Decision
113 Guillermo Ramirez Flores Lincoln Loss - Injury Default
220 Ben Hollenberg Hood North Thurston Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Garlick Peninsula Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Hill Yelm Win - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Osso Yelm Win - Decision
132 Austin Almaguer Pedro Yelm Win - Technical Fall
120 Xavier Zavala Duchesneau Timberline Win - Technical Fall
113 Guillermo Ramirez Babauta Yelm Win - Pin