Winter Cup

Start: December 28, 2015 @ 10:00am

End: December 28, 2015

Location: Hanford High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: 4th Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Austin Almaguer 1st
120 Riley Gurr 1st
138 Liam Walker 3rd
152 Sione Halo 2nd
160 Jacob Lawson 1st
182 Luke Eskelsen 3rd
220 Hayden Larson 3rd
285 Nick Little 3rd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
170 Jonard Penaflor Al-Ghani Southridge Loss - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Godina Toppenish Win - Decision
152 Sione Halo Shanklin Highland Win - Decision
170 Mason Washburn Mattson Chiawana Loss - Pin
138 Liam Walker Reyes Richland Loss - Decision
152 Colten Chelin Caballos Sunnyside Win - Decision
152 Rece Quintana Chiawana Chiawana Win - Pin
145 DJ Cooke Rubio Toppenish Loss - Pin
120 Riley Gurr Penalosa Southridge Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Herburger Highland Loss - Decision
106 Austin Almaguer Garcia Wapato Win - Major Decision
106 Tanner Bushman Guerrero Sunnyside Win - Pin
170 Mason Washburn Sims Reardon Loss - Pin
170 Jonard Penaflor Lopez Highland Win - Pin
152 Sione Halo Prieto Grandview Win - Major Decision
152 Colten Chelin Ramos Kennewick Loss - Pin
152 Rece Quintana Valesco Southridge Loss - Decision
138 Liam Walker Kuykendall Reardon Win - Pin
145 DJ Cooke Brizuela Wapato Loss - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Martinez East Valley Loss - Decision
120 Riley Gurr Campuzano Grandview Win - Pin
106 Tanner Bushman Green Hanford Win - Pin
152 Sione Halo Arriga Toppenish Loss - Major Decision
285 Nick Little Ramirez Wahluke Win - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Ruessegga Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
220 Hayden Larson Johnson Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
195 Tristan Barnett Johnson Liberty Spangle Loss - Decision
182 Luke Eskelsen Case Sunnyside Win - Pin
138 Liam Walker Shahan Hanford Win - Pin
120 Riley Gurr Ramero Sunnyside Win - Major Decision
285 Nick Little Cuevas Toppenish Loss - Pin
106 Tanner Bushman Garcia Wapato Loss - Pin
106 Austin Almaguer Haney Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
195 Tristan Barnett Matten Toppenish Loss - Pin
182 Luke Eskelsen Anderson Reardon Loss - Pin
220 Hayden Larson Cambell Chiawana Win - Pin
170 Jonard Penaflor Ferguson Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Northland Toppenish Win - Decision
152 Sione Halo Ramos Kennewick Win - Decision
120 Riley Gurr Ciceros Highland Win - Pin
106 Austin Almaguer Birrueta Grandview Win - Pin
106 Tanner Bushman Haney Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
170 Jonard Penaflor McFee Chiawana Win - Decision
152 Colten Chelin Rodriguez Sunnyside Loss - Decision
152 Rece Quintana Toscanu Wahluke Loss - Pin
285 Nick Little Cruz Chiawana Win - Pin
220 Hayden Larson Womac Highland Loss - Pin
195 Tristan Barnett Ambrose Southridge Win - Decision
182 Luke Eskelsen Meithe Mt. Spokane Win - Pin