Best of the West

Start: December 18, 2015 @ 9am

End: December 19, 2015

Location: Pasco High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: 3rd Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
120 Riley Gurr 1st
160 Jacob Lawson 1st
113 Austin Almaguer 2nd
152 Sione Halo 2nd
170 Mason Washburn 3rd
170 Parker Larson 4th

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
120 Riley Gurr Warden Ozuna Win - Pin
120 Riley Gurr Valdez Pasco Win - Pin
113 Austin Almaguer Skyview Skyview Win - Major Decision
152 Sione Halo Ghost Ghost Win - Decision
132 DJ Cooke Warden Warden Loss - Pin
138 Liam Walker Pasco Pasco Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Baker Baker Loss - Decision
113 Austin Almaguer Evergreen Evergreen Win - Decision
152 Rece Quintana Newberg Newberg Win - Decision
138 Liam Walker Southridge Southridge Win - Pin
132 Luke Walker Prarie Prarie Loss - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Prosser Prosser Loss - Decision
152 Sione Halo Pasco Pasco Loss - Pin
120 Riley Gurr Baxter Newberg Win - Major Decision
113 Austin Almaguer Newberg Newberg Loss - Decision
170 Parker Larson Connell Connell Loss - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Richland Richland Win - Pin
152 Sione Halo Warden Warden Win - Decision
170 Mason Washburn Southridge Southridge Loss - Pin
113 Austin Almaguer Newberg Newberg Win - Decision
170 Parker Larson Pasco Pasco Win - Decision
170 Mason Washburn Pasco Pasco Win - Decision
160 Jacob Lawson Southridge Southridge Win - Pin
152 Sione Halo Newberg Newberg Win - Decision
138 Liam Walker Warden Warden Loss - Pin
120 Riley Gurr Harnett Battleground Win - Pin
170 Parker Larson Washburn Kamiakin Loss - Pin
170 Mason Washburn Larson Kamiakin Win - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Warden Warden Win - Pin
182 Jonard Penaflor Russo Newberg Loss - Decision
170 Parker Larson Duff Skyview Win - Decision
170 Mason Washburn Barnett Newberg Win - Decision
285 Nick Little Deines Connell Loss - Pin
220 Hayden Larson Llernas Ki-Be Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Rockwood Skyview Loss - Major Decision
182 Jonard Penaflor Mendez Warden Win - Decision
170 Mason Washburn Llemas Ki-Be Win - Pin
170 Parker Larson Gauardo Newberg Win - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Gonzalez Ki-Be Win - Pin
285 Nick Little Walker Ellensburg Win - Pin
220 Hayden Larson Carney Ellensburg Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Coates Ellensburg Win - Injury Default
182 Jonard Penaflor Stevenson Ellensburg Loss - Pin
170 Mason Washburn Stevenson Ellensburg Loss - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Sherwood Ellensburg Win - Pin
152 Sione Halo Wetzel Ellensburg Loss - Decision
145 Liam Walker Cheney Ellensburg Loss - Major Decision
132 Luke Walker Schneider Ellensburg Loss - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Bair Ellensburg Win - Pin
120 Riley Gurr Freeman Ellensburg Win - Pin
113 Austin Almaguer Cantu Ellensburg Win - Pin
106 Tanner Bushman Bair Ellensburg Loss - Pin
285 Nick Little Goodwin Baker Win - Pin
182 Jonard Penaflor Quesada Baker Win - Pin
170 Parker Larson Harper Baker Win - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Feldmeier Baker Win - Decision
152 Sione Halo Keller Baker Win - Decision
145 DJ Cooke Grende Baker Loss - Pin
138 Liam Walker Villa Baker Loss - Pin
132 Luke Walker Banister Baker Loss - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Ahhee Baker Loss - Decision
120 Riley Gurr Hayes Baker Win - Pin
113 Austin Almaguer Dollar Baker Win - Pin
106 Tanner Bushman Anderson Baker Win - Decision
285 Nick Little Hernandez Warden Win - Pin
220 Hayden Larson Wheelhouse Warden Win - Decision
195 Luke Eskelsen Eauneda Warden Win - Pin
182 Jonard Penaflor Mendez Warden Loss - Pin
170 Mason Washburn Arrendo Warden Loss - Decision
160 Jacob Lawson Martinez Warden Win - Decision
152 Sione Halo Monville Warden Win - Decision
145 DJ Cooke Massa Warden Loss - Pin
138 Liam Walker Guerra Warden Loss - Decision
132 Luke Walker Yamane Warden Loss - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Martinez Warden Win - Decision
120 Riley Gurr Ozunna Warden Win - Technical Fall
113 Austin Almaguer Martinez Warden Win - Pin
285 Nick Little Pruitt Pasco Win - Pin
220 Hayden Larson Cortez Pasco Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Cortez Pasco Loss - Pin
182 Jonard Penaflor Burrows Pasco Win - Pin
170 Parker Larson Pearson Pasco Loss - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Velasquez Pasco Win - Decision
152 Sione Halo Niguez Pasco Win - Decision
145 DJ Cooke Car Pasco Loss - Pin
138 Liam Walker Castro Pasco Win - Pin
132 Luke Walker Ajala Pasco Loss - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Sagast Pasco Win - Technical Fall
120 Riley Gurr Hull Pasco Win - Pin
113 Austin Almaguer Penteria Pasco Win - Major Decision
106 Tanner Bushman Torres Pasco Loss - Decision
285 Nick Little Forfeit Clarkston Win - Forfeit
220 Hayden Larson Beeler Clarkston Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Sisemore Clarkston Loss - Pin
182 Jonard Penaflor Bell Clarkston Win - Major Decision
170 Mason Washburn Galles Clarkston Loss - Pin
160 Jacob Lawson Draper Clarkston Win - Pin
152 Rece Quintana Shodderly Clarkston Loss - Pin
145 DJ Cooke Nedrow Clarkston Loss - Pin
138 Liam Walker Vaughn Clarkston Loss - Pin
132 Luke Walker Benton Clarkston Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Clegg Clarkston Loss - Major Decision
120 Riley Gurr Babino Clarkston Win - Major Decision
113 Austin Almaguer Welch Clarkston Win - Pin
106 Tanner Bushman Port Clarkston Loss - Pin