Bob Mars Invite

Start: December 03, 2016 @ 10:00am

End: December 03, 2016

Location: Kennewick High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: 2nd Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Tanner Bushman 2nd
120 Austin Almaguer 1st
132 Joey Chavez 4th
132 Jesus Ramos 6th
138 Luke Walker 6th
145 Rece Quintana 3rd
152 Liam Walker 1st
170 Sione Halo 1st
182 Jacob Olson 2nd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
182 Jacob Olson Pidgeon Zillah Loss - Decision
182 Jacob Olson Black Chiawana Win - Technical Fall
182 Jacob Olson Jimenez Eisenhower Win - Pin
182 Jacob Olson Ruiz Walla Walla Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Jimenez Eisenhower Loss - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Ortega Chiawana Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Pidgeon Zillah Loss - Decision
170 Sione Halo Ramos Kennewick Win - Decision
170 Sione Halo Vargas Zillah Win - Major Decision
170 Sione Halo Holcomb Pendleton Win - Pin
170 Sione Halo Leandro Wenatchee Win - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Mitchell Ki-Be Loss - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Phillips Ki-Be Win - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Silva Chiawana Loss - Pin
152 Liam Walker Silva Chiawana Win - Decision
152 Liam Walker Speedis Wapato Win - Decision
152 Liam Walker Mitchell Ki-Be Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Romero Walla Walla Win - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Acevedo Wenatchee Loss - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Mangarero Walla Walla Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Magallon Columbia-Burbank Win - Major Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Rendon Pendleton Loss - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Sandoval Ki-Be Win - Decision
145 Rece Quintana Rendon Pendleton Loss - Decision
145 Rece Quintana Perez Quincy Win - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Navarro Riverside Win - Major Decision
138 Luke Walker Brizuelo Wapato Loss - Pin
138 Luke Walker Uribe Prosser Win - Major Decision
138 Luke Walker Briley Wenatchee Win - Decision
138 Luke Walker Romero Chiawana Loss - Pin
138 Luke Walker Musa Kennewick Win - Pin
132 Jesus Ramos Bautista Eisenhower Loss - Technical Fall
132 Jesus Ramos Jones Pendleton Win - Pin
132 Jesus Ramos Williams River View Win - Pin
132 Jesus Ramos Hudak Prosser Win - Pin
132 Jesus Ramos Vaca Wapato Loss - Pin
132 Joey Chavez Aranda Chiawana Loss - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Rockwell Riverside Loss - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Matarazzo Ki-Be Win - Pin
132 Joey Chavez Hipolito Moses Lake Win - Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Salas Wapato Win - Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Perea Eisenhower Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Gibson Moses Lake Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Rodriguez Wapato Loss - Major Decision
113 Tanner Bushman DelAngel Ki-Be Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Contreras Prosser Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Husted Zillah Win - Pin