Inland Empire

Start: December 09, 2016 @ 10:00am

End: December 10, 2016

Location: Central Valley High School, Spokane Valley, WA

Competition: Tournament

Result: 12th Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
126 Austin Almaguer 2nd
170 Sione Halo 3rd
160 Cyle DeLeon 4th

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
182 Aaron Mahaffey Bowling Mahaffey Loss - Decision
182 Aaron Mahaffey Danserbeau Lakeland Loss - Major Decision
182 Aaron Mahaffey Tharaldson Colville Loss - Decision
182 Aaron Mahaffey Sanchez Moses Lake Loss - Decision
152 Musa Mustapha Stevens East Valley Loss - Decision
152 Musa Mustapha Cuevas Eisenhower Win - Decision
152 Tristian Grego Terrill Mead Loss - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Carlos Moses Lake Loss - Decision
152 Tristian Grego Goff Colville Loss - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Malin Central Valley Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Santora University Win - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Jones East Valley Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Adams Mead Loss - Decision
132 Micah Truman Humphreys Moses Lake Loss - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Fincher University Loss - Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Eskelsen Kamiakin Win - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Goodman Eastmont Win - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Castro Moses Lake Loss - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Peed Lakeland Win - Decision
220 Luke Eskelsen Barnett Kamiakin Loss - Pin
220 Luke Eskelsen Marshall Coeur d'Alene Loss - Major Decision
220 Luke Eskelsen Vargas Eisenhower Win - Pin
195 Enrique Navarette Gutierrez Eisenhower Loss - Decision
182 Jacob Olson Burrows Pasco Loss - Pin
182 Jacob Olson Black Chiawana Win - Pin
182 Jacob Olson Senn Mead Loss - Pin
182 Jacob Olson Byus Central Valley Win - Pin
182 Aaron Mahaffey Stebbins Sandpoint Loss - Decision
182 Aaron Mahaffey Dansereau Lakeland Loss - Pin
170 Sione Halo Mauseth Moses Lake Win - Decision
170 Sione Halo Morrison Colville Win - Decision
170 Sione Halo Voigtlaender Mead Win - Decision
170 Sione Halo Liband Sandpoint Win - Decision
170 Sione Halo Gregerson University Win - Major Decision
170 Sione Halo Hill Eastmont Win - Pin
170 Sione Halo Morrison Colville Loss - Pin
160 Cyle DeLeon E. Ramos Kennewick Loss - Decision
160 Cyle DeLeon Justice Mead Win - Decision
160 Cyle DeLeon Garland-Cruz Moses Lake Loss - Decision
160 Cyle DeLeon Malek Central Valley Win - Decision
160 Cyle DeLeon Hunsaker Sandpoint Win - Decision
152 Tristian Grego Mendoza Eastmont Loss - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Werner Hanford Loss - Pin
152 Musa Mustapha Donohoe Coeur d'Alene Loss - Decision
152 Musa Mustapha Carlos Moses Lake Win - Decision
152 Musa Mustapha Head University Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Suarez Moses Lake Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Holt Kennewick Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Peressini Coeur d'Alene Loss - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Cissne Chiawana Loss - Decision
145 Rece Quintana Tobias Pasco Win - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Adams Mead Win - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Bombino Mead Loss - Pin
138 Luke Walker McClune Eastmont Loss - Decision
138 Luke Walker Arriens Mead Loss - Pin
132 Micah Truman Hall Sandpoint Loss - Pin
132 Micah Truman Halverson East Valley Loss - Pin
126 Austin Almaguer Baun Colville Loss - Decision
126 Austin Almaguer Edelblute Lakeland Win - Major Decision
126 Austin Almaguer Sitio Eastmont Win - Pin
126 Austin Almaguer Mason Mead Win - Technical Fall
113 Austin Hayward Arellano Eastmont Loss - Major Decision
113 Austin Hayward Redman Kennewick Win - Decision
113 Austin Hayward Perea Eisenhower Loss - Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Arellano Eastmont Loss - Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Westbrook University Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Murphey Hanford Win - Decision
113 Tanner Bushman McDonald East Valley Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Gonzalez Pasco Loss - Pin