River City Duals

Start: January 12, 2018 @ 3:00

End: January 13, 2018

Location: Post Falls High School, Post Falls, ID

Competition: Tournament

Result: 9th Place


Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
132 Michael Wheeler Kessinger East Valley Loss - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Dan Lake City Win - Pin
113 Ryan Plumb Werner Freeman Loss - Pin
120 Gabe Avery McDermott East Valley Loss - Pin
126 Austin Hayward Albert Sandpoint Loss - Pin
106 Ryan Plumb Gearhart Post Falls Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Classton Lakeland Win - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Walker Kamiakin Win - Pin
152 Luke Walker Grego Kamiakin Loss - Pin
98 Payton Smith Bastedo Post Falls Win - Pin
152 Tristian Grego Lyrer White River Loss - Pin
120 Gabe Avery Weig Sandpoint Loss - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Crab Sandpoint Win - Pin
120 Gabe Avery Halt Hillcrest Loss - Pin
132 Michael Wheeler Ramos Hilcrest Loss - Pin
132 Michael Wheeler Gleed Sandpoint Loss - Major Decision
152 Tristian Grego Helm Lakeland Loss - Pin
152 Luke Walker Rey Coeur D'Alene Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Moffat Coeur D'Alene Loss - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Keough Coeur D'Alene Loss - Pin
126 Austin Hayward Krous Coeur D'Alene Loss - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Schueller Coeur D'Alene Win - Major Decision
106 Ryan Plumb Lara Coeur D'Alene Win - Pin
285 Brock McCue Kohal Coeur D'Alene Win - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Gustin Coeur D'Alene Win - Pin
182 Aaron Mahaffey Dohm Coeur D'Alene Loss - Pin
170 Gibby Marquez Hindberg Coeur D'Alene Win - Pin
160 Nathan Bradley Peressini Coeur D'Alene Loss - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Grosse Mead Win - Pin
126 Xavier Zavala Beckloy Mead Win - Pin
120 Austin Hayward Dixon Mead Win - Decision
106 Ryan Plumb Lopez Mead Win - Decision
285 Brock McCue Huffman Mead Win - Pin
220 Luke Eskelsen Shulkin Mead Win - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Cook Mead Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Terrill Mead Loss - Decision
170 Aaron Mahaffey Justice Mead Loss - Pin
160 Nathan Bradley Hackworth Mead Loss - Pin
152 Luke Walker Bombino Mead Win - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Helms Mead Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Fritz Mead Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Stroud Davis Win - Pin
220 Luke Eskelsen Vasquez Davis Win - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Huizar Davis Win - Pin
182 Aaron Mahaffey Belman Davis Win - Pin
170 Gibby Marquez Alcala Davis Loss - Decision
160 Nathan Bradley Lucatero Davis Win - Pin
152 Luke Walker Bautista Davis Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Cook Davis Win - Pin
126 Austin Hayward Suarez Davis Win - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Partida Davis Win - Pin
106 Ryan Plumb Aguilar Davis Loss - Pin
98 Payton Smith Sowers Davis Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Trevino Freeman Loss - Decision
220 Luke Eskelsen Delcour Freeman Win - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Fuchs Freeman Loss - Pin
182 Aaron Mahaffey Iris Freeman Loss - Injury Default
170 Gibby Marquez Tardanico Freeman Loss - Pin
160 Nathan Bradley Roibal Freeman Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Doloughan Freeman Loss - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Holt Freeman Loss - Major Decision
126 Xavier Zavala Nees Freeman Loss - Pin
120 Austin Hayward Werner Freeman Loss - Decision
98 Payton Smith Hess Lake City Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Hughes Lake City Win - Pin
220 Luke Eskelsen Dremann Lake City Win - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Clark Lake City Win - Pin
182 Aaron Mahaffey Noble Lake City Win - Pin
170 Gibby Marquez Mills Lake City Win - Decision
160 Nathan Bradley Nutting Lake City Loss - Pin
152 Luke Walker Dan Lake City Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Howard Lake City Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Whitcomb Lake City Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Thomas Lake City Win - Major Decision
120 Xavier Zavala Nate Garner Lake City Win - Pin