Regionals

Start: February 09, 2018 @ 5:00pm

End: February 10, 2018

Location: Edmonds-Woodway High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: 1st - 305.5 points


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
106 Ryan Plumb 5th
113 Xavier Zavala 1st
113 Guillermo Ramirez 2nd
120 Austin Hayward 2nd
132 Austin Almaguer 1st
138 Rece Quintana 5th
145 Joey Chavez 2nd
152 Sione Halo 1st
170 Jacob Olson 1st
182 Gibby Marquez 3rd
220 Luke Eskelsen 1st
285 Brock McCue 3rd
182 Ben Hollenberg 2nd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
182 Ben Hollenberg Marquez Kamiakin Win - Decision
285 Brock McCue Roullier Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Decision
285 Brock McCue Krueger Meadowdale Win - Pin
285 Brock McCue Rivera Shorecrest Win - Pin
285 Brock McCue Lawrence Marysville-Pilchuck Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Lee Edmonds-Woodway Win - Pin
220 Luke Eskelsen Pliev Southridge Win - Decision
220 Luke Eskelsen Currier Snohomish Win - Pin
220 Luke Eskelsen Holstom Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Pin
220 Jesus Campos Fisken Oak Harbor Loss - Pin
220 Jesus Campos Thongdee Shorewood Win - Pin
220 Jesus Campos Yeh Edmonds-Woodway Loss - Decision
220 Jesus Campos Duenas Marysville-Getchel Win - Pin
195 Isaiah Najera Douglas Snohomish Loss - Pin
195 Isaiah Najera Walker Edmonds-Woodway Win - Pin
195 Isaiah Najera Walker Ed Not Complete
195 Isaiah Najera Simanton Edmonds-Woodway Loss - Pin
195 Isaiah Najera Naweli Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Decision
182 Ben Hollenberg Johnson Southridge Loss - Decision
182 Ben Hollenberg Kloes Snohomish Win - Pin
182 Ben Hollenberg Hernandez Lynnwood Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Wheeler Snohomish Win - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Brown Edmonds-Woodway Win - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Hollenberg Kamiakin Loss - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Duenas Marysville-Getchel Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Ingrahm Stanwood Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson White Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Carlson Snohomish Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Wiseman Arlington Win - Pin
160 Aaron Mahaffey Rose Marysville-Getchel Loss - Pin
160 Aaron Mahaffey Soloman Stanwood Loss - Pin
152 Sione Halo Saltz Southridge Win - Decision
152 Sione Halo Cote Snohomish Win - Pin
152 Sione Halo Fahlman Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Major Decision
145 Joey Chavez Phillips Stanwood Loss - Technical Fall
145 Joey Chavez McBride Oak Harbor Win - Decision
145 Joey Chavez Howell Arlington Win - Pin
145 Luke Walker Howell Arlington Loss - Pin
145 Luke Walker Johnson Edmonds-Woodway Loss - Pin
138 Kevin Cornejo Quintana Kamiakin Loss - Pin
138 Kevin Cornejo Tuohimaa Everett Loss - Decision
138 Kevin Cornejo Padgett Marysville-Getchel Not Complete
138 Kevin Cornejo Lynch Meadowdale Win - Decision
138 Kevin Cornejo Woolman Stanwood Win - Injury Default
138 Rece Quintana Cornejo Kamiakin Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Baratone Southridge Loss - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Galindo Marysville-Pilchuck Loss - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Tuohimaa Everett Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Rush Arlington Win - Technical Fall
132 Austin Almaguer Fatty Edmonds-Woodway Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Ortega Stanwood Win - Pin
126 Michael Wheeler Arboleda Everett Loss - Pin
126 Michael Wheeler Wammack Arlington Win - Pin
126 Michael Wheeler Cantu Marysville-Pilchuck Loss - Pin
120 Austin Hayward Hare Edmonds-Woodway Loss - Decision
120 Austin Hayward Ramirez Everett Win - Decision
120 Austin Hayward Dailey Oak Harbor Win - Decision
120 Gabe Avery Tanaka Shorewood Loss - Decision
120 Gabe Avery Allred Everett Loss - Pin
113 Xavier Zavala Conway-Yasuyama Shorecrest Win - Decision
113 Xavier Zavala Servatus Oak Harbor Win - Pin
113 Guillermo Ramirez Vasquez Everett Win - Pin
113 Guillermo Ramirez Fatty Edmonds-Woodway Win - Major Decision
113 Guillermo Ramirez Valencia Everett Win - Pin
106 Ryan Plumb Layton Shorewood Win - Decision
106 Ryan Plumb Meier Southridge Loss - Decision
106 Ryan Plumb Sinnes Meadowdale Win - Pin
106 Ryan Plumb Daurie Marysville-Pilchuck Loss - Pin
106 Ryan Plumb Layton Shorewood Win - Major Decision